Sunae Ecohabs Familiares
| Wi-Fi | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities | Child-friendly Cots Game room |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Sunae Ecohabs Familiares Villa de Leyva offers quick access to such tourist spots as Observatorio Solar Muisca, situated just a 5-minute walk away. This Villa de Leyva lodge boasts a sundeck and a picnic area, while Gondava Gran parque de los dinosaurios is 2.1 km away.
Casa Museo Luis Alberto Acuna can be found approximately a 10-minute drive from the property, and Paleontological Research Center is approximately a 15-minute ride away. Positioned 4.2 km from Iglesia Parroquial Parish Church, the 3-room Sunae Ecohabs Familiares villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Overlooking the patio, the Villa de Leyva accommodation consists of a patio and a dining area. This property includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Also, towels are provided for your comfort.
Guests can make use of a dining area, equipped with a mini-bar.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Coffee shop
- Fireplace
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Public Bath
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Welcome drink
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Cots
- Board games
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Sunae Ecohabs Familiares villa?
Guests of Sunae Ecohabs Familiares villa can park their vehicle at a car park. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Sunae Ecohabs Familiares villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Sunae Ecohabs Familiares villa is $119. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Sunae Ecohabs Familiares villa?
Guests of Sunae Ecohabs Familiares villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by the lodge?
At the lodge guests can pay with Visa, Mastercard, and American Express as well as other payment methods. - ❓
Does the villa serve breakfasts?
Yes, the villa provides a delicious American breakfast. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Sunae Ecohabs Familiares villa?
You can stay at Sunae Ecohabs Familiares villa with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this lodge?
Guests staying at this lodge can easily access Gondava Gran parque de los dinosaurios and Casa Museo Luis Alberto Acuna, located a 25-minute walk from the property and 4.2 km away respectively.